Monday, 19 March 2012

Tamil Actress Images

Meenakshi Biography
Date of Birth
13 November 1959, Sindri, Jharkhand, India
Birth Name
Shashikala Seshadri
Nickname
Sherry

Meenakshi Sheshadri (born on November 16th 1963) is an Indian (Bollywood) film actress and dancer who acted in more than 20 Bollywood films during her times. She won the Miss India contest in 1981 at age 17, nominated as the youngest woman to be crowned Miss India. Making her debut film into Bollywood by appearing in Painter Babu (1983); Meenakshi quickly shot to fame in Hero (1983) a film that was directed by Subash Ghai also starring Jackie Shroff. We cannot forget her in films that made her the leading lady and which brings her the awards as an actress. Films such as Jurm (1990), Ghayal (1990), Shahenshah (1988), Ghatak (1996) and most of all Damini (1993) a film that leave a mark in our mind and in which Meenakshi became a superb actress. She made her last appearance in Bollywood in the year 1997 and is married to Harish Mysore, an investment banker. The couple have settled in Texas, with a daughter called Kendra and son, Sanjosh.
Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi

Meenakshi
Meenakshi Shishodri Kisses
Saravanan Meenakshi - Title Song

No comments:

Post a Comment

Post a Comment

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...